Board Appointments

APPOINTED COUNTY BOARDS

 

Updated: February 2, 2013

 

 AIRPORT BOARD

3 yr terms

PARK BOARD  

3 yr terms

Robert Skorupa

2015

Kip Keller

2015

Tom Hoover

2015

Loretta Grubb

2015

Dan Brown

2013

Cliff Gustafson

2013

Duane Habets

2013

Ross Drishinski

2013

Heath Elings

2014

Gerald Bruner

2014

Marlene Hill

2014

Steve Hutton

2014

Joe Christiaens, Commissioner

 

All three Commissioners

 

 

 

 

 

CEMETERY BOARD – CONRAD

3 yr terms

PLANNING BOARD

2 yr terms

Meetings:  Pondera Funeral Home

 

Karla Breding

2013

         1:00 p.m., 2nd Tues of month

 

Ron Jones  

2014

Secretary:  Carol Johns

 

Kenneth Wheeler Sr

2014

Dave Egan

2014

Paul Kronebusch (term same as

2014

Guy Miser

2015

 Conservation Dist Supervisor Term)

 

Everett Breding

2013

Mark Grubb

2013

 

 

Terri Vandenbos

2013

CEMETERY BOARD – VALIER

3 yr terms

 

 

Secretary:  Wanda Hale

 

 

 

Joanne Gaylord

2014

 

 

Jim Sheble

2015

PONDERA MEDICAL CENTER

3 yr terms

Donald Dodge

2013

Physician Chief of Staff –

 

 

 

Brent Gaylord

6/2014

COMMUNITY SERVICE       

3 yr terms

Bernard Ries

6/2014

Ken Larson

2011

Karla Styren

6/2014

Ed Erickson

2015

Jaynie Gollehon

6/2015

Joe Christiaens, Commissioner

 

Cheryl Bakken

6/2013

Audrey Brown, Justice of Peace

 

Ted Kronebusch

6/2013

Laura Swanson, Juvenile Probation

 

Janice Hoppes, Commissioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEALTH BOARD

3 yr terms

TAX APPEAL BOARD

3 yr terms

Dr. Gianarelli–Health Officer

 

Vicky Hemry

2014

Brian Garnett

2014

Brent Gaylord

2015

Wayne Ashworth

2014

Jamie Brownell

2013

Tim Salois

2015

 

 

Pete McKeone

2013

TV BOARD – CONRAD

3 yr terms

Pam McFarland

2013

Sharon Eisenberg

2014

Sandy Broesder, Commissioner

 

Jerry Walth

2015

 

 

Claudia DeShazer

2013

 

 

 

APPOINTED COUNTY BOARDS

 

Updated: February 2, 2013

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH CENTRAL AREA

3 yr term

WEED BOARD

3 yr terms

AGENCY ON AGING

 

Jody Field

2014

Joyce Copenhaver

2013

Joel Johns

2011

Betty Olson (Valier)

2012

Ramsey Offerdal

2012

Joseph Christiaens, Commissioner

 

Mark Taliaferro

2012

 PONDERA COUNTY COUNCIL  ON AGING

 

Dan Picard

2013

Joe Christiaens, Commissioner

 

 

 

 

Kory Thomas

Danny Rouns

Joel Farkell

Sandy Broesder, Commissioner

2015

2013

2015

 





 

 

 

POST-ELECTION AUDIT

 

 

 

Georgia Snortland

 

 

 

Stephanie Keil-Harris

 

 

 

Cheryl Curry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PONDERA REGIONAL PORT AUTHORITY

5 yr term

Shawn Sullivan

2015

Beverly Widhalm

2016

Del Styren

2016

Mark Gage

2017

John McFarland

2017

Llew Jones

2013

Bob Kovatch

2013

Ted Kronebusch

2014

Bonnie Field

2014

 

 

 

ELECTED COUNTY BOARDS

 

 

 

TIBER COUNTY WATER DISTRICT

 

BRADY COUNTY WATER &

SEWER DISTRICT

 

     5 elected Directors – 4 yr terms

 

     5 elected directors – 4 year terms

 

     (Elected in odd-numbered years)

 

      (Elected in odd-numbered years)

 

Secretary:  Carol Johns

 

Secretary:  Joan Weikum

 

Meetings: last Monday of each month;

 

Meetings :2nd Monday of each month; 

 

Brown Fitchner & Associates office, Conrad;  7 p.m.

 

Centrol Offices at 6 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTED

 

ELECTED

 

Robert E. Orcutt

2015

Russell Leitheiser

2015

Mike Habets

2015

Olive Cox

2013

Fred Bergstrom

2015

Laurie Campbell

2015

Richard Preputin

2013

Zach Styren

2015

Craig Broadhurst

2013

Michael Townsend

2013

APPOINTED

 

APPOINTED – 6 year term

 

   5 appointed Directors – 6 yr terms

 

Vacant

 

Gary Gollehon,  Chouteau County

2016

 

 

Dan Keil, Pondera County

2016

CONSERVATION DISTRICT

 

Robert Copenhaver, Teton County

2016

          7 Supervisors – 4 year terms

 

Vacant, Toole County

2010

      (Elected in even-numbered years)

 

Gary Buffington, Liberty County

2016

Administrator:  Kody Farkell

 

 

 

Meetings: 2nd Monday of the month

 

 

 

     7:30 pm at USDA building, Conrad

 

 

 

           ELECTED (4 year term)

 

RURAL FIRE DISTRICT

 

Jack Judisch

2016

      5 elected trustees – 3 year terms

 

Keith VandenBos

2016

      (annual elections 7-33-2106, MCA)

 

Paul Kronebusch

2016

Meetings:  2nd Monday of month

 

Paul Jones

2014

              7 p.m., Conrad Fire Hall

 

Ramsey Offerdal

2014

Keith Hruska

4/2015

 

 

Ernie Boumans

4/2015

            APPOINTED (3 yr term)

 

Roger Keith

4/2013

Urban Supervisors

 

Bert Rigby

4/2014

Brian Fladstol

2013

William Breding

4/2014

Kory Kovatch

2014

          APPOINTED

 

 

 

DES Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

©2010 Pondera County
Website by Morrison-Maierle Systems Corp